Privacy Policy

We take your privacy seriously. Lione Biologics Sdn. Bhd. is owner and operator of www.vitallcare.com and complies with principles provided by the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. This policy explains how Lione Biologics Sdn. Bhd (“Vitallcare”, “we”, “us”, and “our”) collects, uses and discloses information related to our website available at www.vitallcare.com and all content or information therein and any subdomains thereof (“Site”), products and services (“Products”). Vitallcare treats all personal information, such as, but not limited to, your name, email address and telephone number that you enter as a registered user or customer, as strictly confidential. Your personal information will not be disclosed or sold to any third parties unless:
  • Users consent to sharing with a third party;
  • Users publically make known their personal information voluntarily and willingly in order to enjoy products or services;
  • You are in violation of our policies, or as otherwise required by law
Vitallcare uses any personal information collected for purposes such as to send newsletters, promotions, other product/service information that you may be interested in; for our internal records and database; for processing, delivery and tracking your orders; for survey or market research purposes; customer service; website improvement; and/or any other company or customer service-related purposes. If you no longer wish to receive our emails, you can opt out at any time by clicking the “Unsubscribe” link. Vitallcare.com may share your personal information with partners or affiliates we engage for services such as delivery, logistics, marketing and promotions, data analysis, payments processing, customer service, customer surveys and other company or customer service-related purposes. These parties have access to necessary information related to executing their duties but they are strictly prohibited from disclosing any personally identifiable information to other parties for other purposes. We are committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We have taken all necessary steps and procedures to safeguard your information from unauthorized access or disclosure. Customers should also do their part by protecting their passwords and/or log-in information and by keeping in mind that any information transmitted through the internet is never 100% guaranteed safe and secure. By accessing this site and/or providing information as a registered user or customer, you confirm that you have read, understood and are in agreement with our Privacy Policy. We are not responsible for the breach of our Privacy Policy or other contents on websites outside the vitallcare.com domain name. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time, so we encourage you to review this page periodically. Any changes to the policy will be stated on our website accordingly as per below: The privacy policy was last updated on Nov 16, 2020
Payment Policy
We accept the following forms of payment: Bank transfer, credit and debit card payments, FPX, Boost, Touch N Go e-wallet, GrabPay, MBBQR, e-Nets QR, Mcash and Shopee Pay via iPay88 (M) Sdn Bhd payment gateway services. We do not accept Cash on Delivery, cheques or money order. Your credit card information is strictly confidential and will not be shared with a third party except for payments processing purposes.
Delivery & Shipping Policy
Returns & Refunds Policy
Rewards Policy

Contact Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have further questions about our policies, comments or feedback. Reach out to us at support@vitallcare.com
We reserve the right to change any of our policies from time to time. Any changes to any policies will be stated on our website as per below: The privacy policy was last updated on Nov 16, 2020